Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Addition of crosshair reticule to IC screen??

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    St Leonards, Vic, Australia
    Posts
    24

    Addition of crosshair reticule to IC screen??

    Is it possible to request an upgrade to the IC Capture screen to include a crosshair/ reticule overlay?
    It would be a tremendous aid fro positioning the image in a nominated position.
    Many thanks,
    Ken

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2003
    Location
    Bremen, Germany
    Posts
    4,886

    Re: Addition of crosshair reticule to IC screen??

    Hi Ken

    Yes, it is possible to do that, I did the same for many years, but without success.

    Therefore, you my try IC Measure instead. It has the capabilities of overlay graphics.
    https://www.theimagingsource.com/sup...are/icmeasure/
    Best regards
    Stefan
    IC Imaging Control Support

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    St Leonards, Vic, Australia
    Posts
    24

    Re: Addition of crosshair reticule to IC screen??

    Stefan,
    Thanks mate!
    I'll give that a trial.....

Similar Threads

  1. Display line on screen
    By wisit in forum IC Imaging Control .NET
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: May 29, 2015, 08:18:13
  2. Crosshair for IC Capture not working on ver 2.2 or 2.3
    By galaxy45 in forum Hardware and Driver
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: February 2, 2015, 14:38:04
  3. We Need a Crosshair for IC Capture
    By Rando in forum Astronomy Cameras Support Forum
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: December 4, 2013, 09:42:26
  4. Recording screen not at the screen
    By sdecorme in forum IC Imaging Control ActiveX
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: April 3, 2009, 12:43:55
  5. Full Screen
    By Alberto in forum IC Imaging Control ActiveX
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 16, 2005, 09:36:04

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •