PDA

View Full Version : How to Get a Camera Name Dynamically



sethupathy
March 11, 2014, 09:51:27
Hi,

Is it possible to get camera name dynamically? if possible please share the information



Thanks
sethu

Stefan Geissler
March 11, 2014, 12:51:42
Simply use the ICImaging.Control.Devices array. It contains all connected cameras.

You may look in the documentation at
http://www.imagingcontrol.com/en_US/support/documentation/activex/Devices.htm

sethupathy
March 21, 2014, 06:29:22
Thank you Stefan