View Full Version : Not getting VCD_Strobe Property

Sanjay P
January 2, 2013, 12:58:39
Hi all,

I want to strobe using cameras "DMx 21AF04" or "DMx 22BUC03".
I used sample strobing appication provided in ICControl 3.1 samples.
But it shows that these cameras don't have a property of Strobing.
Is it available strobing in these two cameras??
Please help..

Thank You.

Stefan Geissler
January 2, 2013, 17:13:01

The DMx 21AF04 has no strobe output. The DMx 21BF04 has.

The DMx 22BUC03 series has no strobe at all.

Sanjay P
January 3, 2013, 04:52:24
Thnx for reply..