PDA

View Full Version : Stop live!



xiat5
June 21, 2010, 15:09:05
I can call startlive() to grab image from DFx21AU04 (60 FPS with BY8(640x640)), and it works well.But after 1 or 2 hours,the Live stop with showing a static image,But now use snapImages() can also get a newly image.the image from snapImages() is different from the image of Live.
Please help me to solve this problem. :silly:
thank you very much!

xiat5
June 21, 2010, 15:13:46
Why Live will automatically stop?

xiat5
June 21, 2010, 15:37:59
i got it!This is a problem of the "C-States" of the CPU.
sorry!

Stefan Geissler
June 22, 2010, 10:04:24
Hello,

thank you very much for giving us the reason of your problem. Unfortunately we have no simple way to solve this right now.