PDA

View Full Version : changing exposure mode..



abdul_khathar
November 6, 2007, 11:48:22
hi

how to set the fixed exposure mode in my MFC dialogbased application?

im using DFK 21F04 camera.. it changing every time if i restart the system.

please let me know how to avoid this..

thanks in advance

AK :)

Stefan Geissler
November 6, 2007, 13:39:41
Hi,

please refer to http://www.imagingcontrol.com/support/documentation/activex/prop_descICImagingControl_Exposure.htm in order to set exposure.

Also do not forget to disable exosure auto: http://www.imagingcontrol.com/support/documentation/activex/prop_descICImagingControl_xxAuto.htm

abdul_khathar
November 9, 2007, 10:34:45
hi

thanks a lot for ur reply..

its working perfectly..

regards

AK:)