PDA

View Full Version : Set Mixer Mode



Unregistered
March 29, 2004, 21:32:08
Hi all,

I don't have this item in the context menu, can You help me?

thanks

Bernd Peretzke
March 31, 2004, 10:34:32
Hi,

This item appears only in the VMR 7 (DirectX 8.1 on Win XP) context menu. This is fixed with the next release from the MV Workbench (comming soon). Please use the property page from the VMR to set the mixer mode.

Regards
Bernd

Mrg
March 31, 2004, 20:45:55
in the property page I have only the "Quality Tab". it is normal?
Where I can set mixer mode?

Thanks

Bernd Peretzke
April 1, 2004, 10:14:44
Hi,

You have to install the DirectX SDK. Then the VMR provides all property pages.

Regards
Bernd