PDA

View Full Version : How can I do the Overlay in alpha



webmice
March 5, 2004, 21:30:04
How can I do the Overlay in alpha ???

Stefan Geissler
March 8, 2004, 08:37:20
Hello,

Alhpa blending is not supported with the overlay bitmap object.

webmice
March 10, 2004, 21:49:41
:confused:

Stefan Geissler
March 11, 2004, 11:17:44
Hello,

have a look into MSDN and search for AlphaBlend(). I never test this on my own, so i can not help you on this.